10 Giugno 2012 13:50

Annecy 2012: tutti i vincitori!

Ecco l'elenco di tutti i premiati dell'ultima edizione del Festival Internazionale di Cinema di Animazione di Annecy:

Short films:

Annecy Cristal:

Tram / Michaela Pavlátová (France)

Special Jury Award:

Edmond était un âne (Edmond Was a Donkey) / Franck Dion (France, Canada)

"Jean-Luc Xiberras" Award for a first film:

The People Who Never Stop / Florian Piento (France, Japan)

Special Distinction:

Seven Minutes in the Warsaw Ghetto / Johan Oettinger (Denmark)

Sacem Award for original music:

Modern No. 2 / Mirai Mizue (Japan)

Junior Jury Award for a short film:

História d’Este (Story of Him) / Pascual Pérez (Spain)

Audience Award:

Second Hand / Isaac King (Canada)

Feature films:

The Cristal for best feature:

Crulic – Drumul Spre Dincolo (Le Voyage de monsieur Crulic/Crulic – The Path to Beyond) / Anca Damian (Romania)

Special Distinction:

Arrugas (Rides/Wrinkles) / Ignacio Ferreras (Spain)

Audience Award:

Couleur de peau : miel (Approved for Adoption) / Laurent Boileau, Jung Henin (France, Belgium, South Korea, Switzerland)

TV and Commissioned films:

The Cristal for best TV production:

Secret Mountain Fort Awesome "Nightmare Sauce" / Pete Browngardt (USA)

Special Award for a TV series:

Stella and Sam "Voyage sur la lune" / Dave Merritt, Raymond Jafelice (Canada)

Award for best TV special:

The Gruffalo’s Child (Petit Gruffalo) / Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter (Great Britain)

Educational, scientific or industrial film Award:

Le Droit de suite (Resale Right) / Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet (France)

Advertising or promotional film Award:

Red Cross "Stuff" / Andrew Hall (USA)

Award for best music video:

We Cut Corners "Pirate’s Life" / Przemyslaw Adamski, Kartazyna Kijek (Poland)

Graduation films:

Award for best graduation film:

The Making of Longbird / Will Anderson (Great Britain)

Special Jury Award:

Kyrielle (Crowd) / Boris Labbe (France)

Special Distinction:

Le Jardin enchanté / Viviane Karpp (France)

Junior Jury Award for a graduation film:

Friendsheep / Jaime Maestro (Spain)

Vari:

Unicef Award:

Couleur de peau : miel (Approved for Adoption) / Laurent Boileau, Jung Henin

Fipresci Award:

Tram / Michaela Pavlátová

"CANAL+ creative aid" Award for a short film:

Una furtiva lagrima / Carlo Vogele (Luxembourg)

 

– The list of all winners of Annecy 2012.